RenaissanceRe Junior Gold Cup 2019

Download as a PDF

Rank Boat SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Wade Waddell USA 17321 1 1 5 -8 2 3 2 14
2nd Astrid Still FIN 881 5 4 2 5 -8 1 4 21
3rd Oliver Osterberg SWE 4400 3 11 1 1 3 -13 8 27
4th Francesca Bergamo ITA 7843 4 5 -15 2 11 2 3 27
5th Martyna Mik POL 1449 9 8 3 7 1 -11 1 29
6th Matthew Whitfield GBR 5974 -10 2 6 3 7 6 6 30
7th Bart Lambriex NED 43 2 9 4 -14 9 7 5 36
8th Marvin Frisch GER 12952 6 3 10 12 6 4 (41 OCS) 41
9th Natacha Saouma-Pedersen DEN 8238 7 6 9 4 -19 8 7 41
10th Cille Smedegaard DEN 8372 11 7 -17 6 16 5 14 59
11th Leonard Takahashi-Fry NZL 4466 8 15 11 -16 5 10 15 64
12th Antonio Bailey BER 1007 12 14 8 11 10 -16 11 66
13th Makai Joell BER 1097 -16 10 13 9 13 15 9 69
14th Odile van Aanholt AHO 5 -22 12 19 10 14 9 10 74
15th Wolf Van Cauwenberghe SUI 1570 18 23 14 -30 4 12 12 83
16th Ellie Wollman BER 1034 20 13 12 19 -21 14 16 94
17th Rory Caslin BER 1024 14 -25 25 13 17 19 13 101
18th Chase Cooper BER 1037 15 16 7 15 29 22 (41 DNS) 104
19th Matthew Scott Lau SIN 3496 13 20 20 20 -23 20 22 115
20th Cecilia Wollmann BER 1029 19 21 16 18 -24 21 24 119
21st Polo Seifert MEX 660 30 27 (41 DNF) 21 12 17 19 126
22nd Justin Vittecoq CAN 1465 -26 18 22 25 18 25 18 126
23rd Michael Barit BER 1063 23 -30 18 22 26 18 20 127
24th Benn Smith BER 1324 21 -26 23 17 22 24 21 128
25th Mike Wollmann BER 1101 17 19 24 27 -32 27 17 131
26th Peter Dill BER 1316 25 17 27 23 25 23 -28 140
27th Scott McKenzie ISV 347 27 24 -28 24 20 26 27 148
28th Ferdinand Arnold BER 1056 24 29 30 26 15 -32 26 150
29th James Amaral BER 1600 28 22 26 -32 30 28 25 159
30th Campbell Patton BER 1008 29 28 21 31 27 -33 30 166
31st Sammy Dill BER 1019 -35 31 31 29 31 30 23 175
32nd Alice Reeves BER 1050 31 32 32 33 -34 31 31 190
33rd Yannick Hillier BER 1017 34 (41 DNF) 29 36 38 29 29 195
34th Matilda Nicholls BER 1111 37 (41 DNS) 33 28 28 35 41 DNF 202
35th Thomas Penruddocke BER 1040 33 (41 DNF) 34 38 35 36 32 208
36th Camille Chin BER 1226 32 (41 DNF) 35 34 37 41 DNS 41 DNS 220
37th Adriana Penruddocke BER 1088 36 (41 DNF) 36 37 33 41 DNF 41 DNS 224
38th George Buckley BER 1009 (41 DNF) 41 DNF 37 35 36 34 41 DNF 224
39th Joe Arrowsmith BER 1084 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 246
39th Kieran Swann BER 1033 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 246

Sponsors