International Skippers
Name - Age - Country
Daniela Bartelheimer, 13 German 2015, 32nd IODA European Championship, 7th Polish Open, German National Champion |
|
Mathias Berthet, 14 Norway 2015 3rd IODA World Championships, 3rd Swedish National, Norway National Champion |
|
Massimo 'Machi' Contessi, 15 Argentina |
|
Gabi 'Gabi' Czapska, 12 Poland |
|
Rayne Duff, 13 British Virgin Islands 2015, 60th IODA World Championships, 8th Orange Bowl Regatta, 4th St. Thomas Regatta |
|
Peter Fagan, 14 Ireland 2015, 2nd All Ireland Jr Champs, 4th Ireland Trials, Irish National Champion |
|
Emil Kjaer, 14 Denmark 2015, 50th Lake Garda Regatta |
|
Fabian Magnusson, 14 Sweden 2015, 26th Lake Garda regatta, 9th Dutch Youth Regatta, Swedish National Champion |
|
Julia Mellers, 14 Great Britain 2015 35th IODA World Championship, 5th girl, 3rd Palamos, Spain regatta and 4rd UK Selections |
|
Mia Nicolosi, 11 Virgin Islands 2015, 52nd IODA World Championship, 8th girl, 13th IODA North Americans, 2nd St. Thomas Regatta |
|
Christian Spodsberg, 15 Denmark |
|
Max Wallenberg, 13 Switzerland 2015, 12th IODA European Championship, 2nd Polish Open, Swiss National Champion |
|
Thomas Westerhof, 13 Netherlands 2014 22nd IODA World Championships, 2015 17th IODA European Championships, 18th Dutch Youth Regatta |
|
Robbie McCutcheon, 14 New Zealand 2015 19th IODA Noth Americans, 1st IUndia International Regatta, 1st Auckland Championships |
|
Ignacio 'Nacho' Davila, 14 Spain 2015, 29th IODA World Championship, 2nd Spanish Championships, 3rd International City of Palma |
|
Will Shapland, 14 New Zealand 2015, 2nd NZL North Island Championship, 5th NZL Nationals, NZL ranking #4 |
Bermuda Skippers
Christopher Adderley BER 428 16-Apr-04 |
|
Joe Arrowsmith BER 1084 5-Aug-01 |
|
Nicholas Bridges BER 1099 |
|
Camille Chin-Gurret BER 1226 26-Feb-00 |
|
Christian Ebbin BER 1224 10-May-05 |
|
Ethan Edmunds BER 2012 29-Jan-03 |
|
Jordan Etemadi BER 1939 12-Dec-02 |
|
Thomas Evans BER 1017 26-Apr-04 |
|
Rian Geraghty-McDonnell BER 2001 29-Sep-03 |
|
Jack Hildebrand AUS 1608 1-Dec-03 |
|
Sebastian Kempe BER 1010 3-May-05 |
|
Peter Komposch BER |
|
Genevieve Lau BER 1042 19-Jul-03 |
|
Aiden Lopes BER 1044 11-Nov-03 |
|
Cameron Lucas BER 1028 5-Aug-03 |
|
Luke Madeiros BER 103 3-Aug-01 |
|
Fiachra McDonnell BER 1117 9-Sep-05 |
|
Skye Oliveira BER 1027 27-Jan-04 |
|
Campbell Patton BER 1008 3-Mar-01 |
|
Jacob Pimentel BER 1101 28-Oct-02 |
|
Micah Thomas Raynor BER 1001 4-Oct-01 |
|
Magnus Ringstead BER 1205 16-Aug-05 |
|
Jack Roberts BER 1600 24-Mar-04 |
|
Lachie Stewart NZL 4145 31-Jan-03 |
|
Azhai Smith BER 1011 11-Aug-04 |
|
Tayte Stefaniuk BER 1121 21-Nov-01 |
|
Leyli Walker BER 2511 25-Nov-03 |
|
Thomas Westerhof NED 3237 23-Sep-02 |
|
Daylon Whitter BER 102 |
|
Teji Simons |