RenaissanceRe Junior Gold Cup 2017

Results are final as of 17:01 on October 29, 2017

Overall

pdfDownload final results as a PDF182.12 KB

Team Racing Results from October 28th

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankNatSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st URU 187 Santiago Pacheco 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 (17.0) 54.0 37.0
2nd SWE 4678 Calle Lagerberg 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0) 12.0 56.0 40.0
3rd ARG 3185 Jose Rother 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (39.0 UFD) 22.0 80.0 41.0
4th MLT 205 Richard Schultheis 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 65.0 54.0
5th AUS 1551 Fletcher Walters 6.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 (20.0) 11.0 107.0 87.0
6th GBR 6464 William Pank 3.0 12.0 (24.0) 7.0 7.0 15.0 23.0 12.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 121.0 97.0
7th GER 1176 Anna Barth 10.0 18.0 4.0 (39.0 OCS) 16.0 16.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 145.0 106.0
8th BER 1224 Christian Ebbin 7.0 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 2.0 124.0 107.0
9th BER 1010 Sebastian Kempe 9.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (24.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 18.0 5.0 14.0 135.0 111.0
10th USA 20467 Charlotte Leigh 22.0 8.0 21.0 20.0 13.0 19.0 (24.0) 8.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 1.0 160.0 136.0
11th BER 1205 Magnus Ringsted 11.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 (25.0) 9.0 12.0 23.0 25.0 18.0 165.0 140.0
12th MLT 202 Antonia Schultheis 13.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 (22.0) 13.0 19.0 10.0 19.0 5.0 7.0 19.0 162.0 140.0
13th NZL 4659 George Lee Rush 16.0 (24.0) 19.0 8.0 19.0 23.0 9.0 20.0 17.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 170.0 146.0
14th BER 1011 Ahzai Smith (25.0) 19.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 22.0 16.0 24.0 17.0 6.0 179.0 154.0
15th PUR 1207 Jose Arturo Diaz 12.0 14.0 15.0 4.0 (39.0 DSQ) 9.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 32.0 27.0 27.0 197.0 158.0
16th DEN 8543 Magnus Overbeck 15.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 14.0 (39.0 UFD) 6.0 22.0 22.0 30.0 209.0 170.0
17th SUI 1811 Natscha Rast 8.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 26.0 17.0 23.0 10.0 (33.0) 24.0 15.0 209.0 176.0
18th BER 1226 Nicole Stovell 14.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 16.0 (39.0 OCS) 28.0 23.0 21.0 221.0 182.0
19th CAN 1726 Jack Gogan (33.0) 10.0 32.0 18.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 21.0 24.0 14.0 32.0 5.0 218.0 185.0
20th POR 2554 Beatriz Cintra 21.0 22.0 (26.0) 25.0 25.0 17.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 9.0 4.0 225.0 199.0
21st BER 2511 Leyli Walker (26.0) 23.0 20.0 24.0 23.0 12.0 26.0 18.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 23.0 230.0 204.0
22nd BER 2012 Ethan Edmunds 18.0 21.0 27.0 16.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 22.0 26.0 30.0 (37.0) 246.0 209.0
23rd ISV 642 Caroline Sibilly 24.0 27.0 (39.0 OCS) 26.0 26.0 21.0 18.0 25.0 23.0 16.0 13.0 3.0 261.0 222.0
24th BER 1044 Aiden Lopes 17.0 17.0 10.0 23.0 20.0 22.0 27.0 24.0 (39.0 DNS) 20.0 19.0 24.0 262.0 223.0
25th MEX 1007 Alexandro Riquelme Beckmann 23.0 25.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 (39.0 DSQ) 21.0 26.0 20.0 11.0 14.0 25.0 265.0 226.0
26th BER 1129 Laura Hupman 32.0 26.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 (39.0 OCS) 17.0 25.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 267.0 228.0
27th BER 1939 Jordan Etemadi (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 21.0 15.0 11.0 20.0 329.0 290.0
28th BER 1127 Rachael Betschart 30.0 28.0 30.0 30.0 (33.0) 30.0 28.0 29.0 28.0 27.0 18.0 13.0 324.0 291.0
29th BER 1600 Jack Roberts 20.0 20.0 16.0 21.0 24.0 27.0 20.0 33.0 32.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 330.0 291.0
30th BER 1018 Peter Komposch 28.0 31.0 28.0 29.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 27.0 (39.0 DNF) 21.0 28.0 35.0 352.0 313.0
31st BER 1118 Millie Lewis 27.0 30.0 25.0 27.0 30.0 29.0 (39.0 DNF) 30.0 26.0 25.0 35.0 32.0 355.0 316.0
32nd BER 1027 Skye Oliveira 29.0 29.0 23.0 28.0 27.0 25.0 34.0 28.0 (39.0 OCS) 30.0 34.0 31.0 357.0 318.0
33rd BER 1099 Flynn Watson Brown 19.0 32.0 29.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 29.0 (39.0 UFD) 27.0 37.0 21.0 33.0 361.0 322.0
34th BER 1234 Ava Adams 36.0 35.0 31.0 31.0 29.0 32.0 33.0 31.0 (39.0 DNS) 35.0 29.0 26.0 387.0 348.0
35th BER 1031 Ben Redburn 35.0 (36.0) 35.0 33.0 35.0 36.0 31.0 35.0 29.0 29.0 26.0 28.0 388.0 352.0
36th BER 1032 Cameron Pimentel 31.0 33.0 33.0 34.0 31.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 30.0 31.0 (36.0) 29.0 388.0 352.0
37th BER 1024 Harlan Watson Brown 34.0 (39.0 DNF) 39.0 DNF 35.0 36.0 35.0 39.0 DNF 32.0 31.0 36.0 31.0 34.0 421.0 382.0
38th BER 1019 Ethan Thompson (39.0 DNF) 34.0 34.0 36.0 34.0 33.0 35.0 36.0 39.0 DNS 34.0 33.0 36.0 423.0 384.0

Follow Us!

FacebookTwitter

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 39
DNF Started but did not finish 39
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 39
DSQ Disqualification 39
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 39
UFD Uniform flag disqualification under rule 30.3 39



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com