RenaissanceRe Junior Gold Cup 2018

pdfRACE ONE RESULTS: Wednesday May 9

pdfRACE TWO RESULTS: Wednesday May 9

pdfRACE THREE RESULTS: Wednesday May 9

pdfRACE FOUR RESULTS: Wednesday May 9

pdfRACE FIVE RESULTS: Thursday May 10

pdfRACE SIX RESULTS: Thursday May 10

pdfRACE SEVEN RESULTS: Thursday May 10

pdfRACE EIGHT RESULTS: Thursday May 10

pdfRACE NINE RESULTS: Friday May 11

pdfRACE TEN RESULTS: Friday May 11

pdfRACE ELEVEN RESULTS: Friday May 11

pdfRACE TWELVE - FINAL RESULTS: Saturday May 12

Results are provisional as of 12:17 on May 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st USA 20797 Stephan Baker M 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
2nd BER 1224 Christian Ebbin M 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 41.0 34.0
3rd MLT 205 Richard Schultheis M 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (36.0 BFD) 8.0 70.0 34.0
4th BER 1010 Sebastian Kempe M 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 64.0 55.0
5th AUS 1575 Daniel Links M 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (11.0) 75.0 64.0
6th GER 1313 Cosima Schlueter F 9.0 3.0 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 1.0 84.0 72.0
7th BER 1011 Ahzai Smith M 3.0 5.0 17.0 11.0 (36.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 121.0 85.0
8th BER 1205 Magnus Ringsted M 7.0 8.0 (16.0) 16.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 110.0 94.0
9th ARG 3799 Charata MacKinnon F (16.0) 12.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 118.0 102.0
10th RSA 1425 Matt Ashwell M 12.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (16.0) 119.0 103.0
11th ITA 1 Mose Bellomi M 22.0 15.0 5.0 6.0 (36.0 UFD) 8.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 151.0 115.0
12th ESP 2708 Elba Martinez F (21.0) 9.0 8.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 12.0 3.0 145.0 124.0
13th BER 1044 Aiden Lopes M 11.0 14.0 10.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 12.0 11.0 (20.0) 12.0 8.0 17.0 158.0 138.0
14th ISV 715 Caroline Sibilly F 15.0 19.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 (21.0) 15.0 15.0 13.0 161.0 140.0
15th BER 1226 Nicole Stovell F 13.0 16.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 20.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 18.0 (27.0) 176.0 149.0
16th GBR 6394 Julia Staite F 8.0 11.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 (36.0 DNF) 20.0 14.0 200.0 164.0
17th BER 1129 Laura Hupman F 17.0 20.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 (26.0) 192.0 166.0
18th BER 2511 Leyli Walker F 18.0 13.0 18.0 21.0 19.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 22.0 13.0 (23.0) 210.0 187.0
19th BER 2012 Ethan Edmunds M 10.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 18.0 17.0 (23.0) 19.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 214.0 191.0
20th BER 1127 Rachael Betschart F 20.0 (23.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 10.0 233.0 210.0
21st BER 1042 Genevieve Lau F 19.0 22.0 19.0 (24.0) 17.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 24.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 242.0 218.0
22nd BER 1118 Millie Lewis F 14.0 17.0 24.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 (25.0) 244.0 219.0
23rd NZL 4410 Lucy Leith F (25.0) 18.0 23.0 15.0 16.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 19.0 20.0 246.0 221.0
24th BER 1027 Skye Oliveira F 23.0 25.0 25.0 (26.0) 23.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 22.0 284.0 258.0
25th BER 1234 Ava Adams F 24.0 28.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 (29.0) 291.0 262.0
26th IVB 10 Samuel Allen M 27.0 24.0 27.0 (30.0) 24.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 315.0 285.0
27th BER 1018 PJ Rodrigues M 26.0 27.0 26.0 29.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 (31.0) 327.0 296.0
28th BER 1014 Samantha Soares F 30.0 29.0 30.0 31.0 25.0 28.0 31.0 (36.0 DNF) 30.0 29.0 28.0 19.0 346.0 310.0
29th BER 1033 Kipling Rossouw M (36.0 DNF) 30.0 28.0 25.0 31.0 30.0 28.0 30.0 25.0 25.0 36.0 BFD 28.0 352.0 316.0
30th BER 1210 Sarah Davis F 29.0 (33.0) 29.0 28.0 28.0 32.0 32.0 28.0 33.0 28.0 27.0 33.0 360.0 327.0
31st BER 1215 Ava Rosser F 28.0 32.0 31.0 (33.0) 27.0 29.0 33.0 29.0 28.0 32.0 29.0 30.0 361.0 328.0
32nd BER 1257 Kieran Kimberley M 31.0 31.0 32.0 27.0 32.0 (33.0) 30.0 33.0 31.0 31.0 30.0 21.0 362.0 329.0
33rd BER 1009 Isaac Wickramage M 32.0 26.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 (35.0) 27.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 31.0 35.0 374.0 339.0
34th BER 1239 Trystan Hocking M 33.0 (35.0) 35.0 35.0 29.0 34.0 35.0 32.0 34.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 403.0 368.0
35th BER 1017 Sophia Dias F (36.0 DNF) 34.0 34.0 34.0 36.0 DNF 31.0 34.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNF 33.0 32.0 32.0 408.0 372.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 36
DNFStarted but did not finish 36
UFDUniform flag disqualification under rule 30.3 36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com