2016 Results Day 3

pdfDownload as PDF34.93 KB

Renaissance Junior Gold Cup 2016

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on October 28, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSail #NatHelmNameClubSexR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11TotalNett
1st ISV 642
ISV
Mia Nicolosi   F 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (27.0) 1.0 5.0 52.0 25.0
2nd SUI 1801
SUI
Adrian Surocca   M 1.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (22.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 83.0 61.0
3rd IRL 1558
IRL
Tom Higgins   M 7.0 14.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 11.0 86.0 71.0
4th GER 1111
GER
Roko Mohr   M 5.0 12.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 86.0 71.0
5th URU 187
URU
Santiago Pacheco   M (42.0 DSQ) 11.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 14.0 18.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 121.0 79.0
6th SWE 4677
SWE
Marius Westerlind   M 3.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 (24.0) 15.0 3.0 20.0 2.0 108.0 84.0
7th BER 1011
BER
Ahzai Smith RBYC M 6.0 (23.0) 6.0 13.0 17.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 1.0 13.0 10.0 110.0 87.0
8th GBR 6354
GBR
Jamie Cook   M 13.0 21.0 19.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 (42.0 UFD) 133.0 91.0
9th USA 19641
USA
Colleen O'Brien   F 9.0 6.0 15.0 (21.0) 13.0 6.0 18.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 113.0 92.0
10th DEN 8482
DEN
Rebekka Johannesen   F 10.0 15.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 (20.0) 14.0 7.0 113.0 93.0
11th NOR 3919
NOR
Mathias Berthet   M 17.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 20.0 (21.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 115.0 94.0
12th DEN 8557
DEN
Jens-Christian Dehn-Toftehoj   M 19.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 18.0 5.0 (42.0 UFD) 156.0 114.0
13th BER 1224
BER
Christian Ebbin RBYC M 4.0 9.0 22.0 27.0 5.0 22.0 16.0 8.0 (34.0) 9.0 1.0 157.0 123.0
14th AUS 1684
AUS
Blake Wilson   M 12.0 5.0 13.0 18.0 23.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 17.0 2.0 (42.0 UFD) 171.0 129.0
15th ANT 1
ANT
River Andrews   M (42.0 OCS) 19.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 5.0 9.0 13.0 27.0 16.0 187.0 145.0
16th ARG 3478
ARG
Amparo Stupenengo Pefaur   F 8.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 22.0 20.0 8.0 17.0 9.0 16.0 (23.0) 170.0 147.0
17th BER 1939
BER
Jordan Etemadi RBYC M (42.0 OCS) 1.0 24.0 15.0 3.0 10.0 25.0 21.0 7.0 12.0 42.0 UFD 202.0 160.0
18th BER 1001
BER
Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC M 26.0 (29.0) 10.0 20.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 25.0 26.0 12.0 193.0 164.0
19th BER 1010
BER
Sebastian Kempe RBYC M 14.0 2.0 20.0 (29.0) 25.0 25.0 20.0 23.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 203.0 174.0
20th FIN 1108
FIN
Ellen Ormio   F 11.0 (26.0) 23.0 12.0 18.0 23.0 19.0 16.0 23.0 18.0 15.0 204.0 178.0
21st NZL 4558
NZL
Joshua Hyde   M 23.0 (42.0 OCS) 21.0 16.0 19.0 18.0 9.0 19.0 16.0 24.0 20.0 227.0 185.0
22nd BER 1205
BER
Magnus Ringsted RBYC M 16.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 12.0 11.0 22.0 10.0 (40.0) 28.0 17.0 232.0 192.0
23rd BER 1044
BER
Aiden Lopes RHADC M 18.0 4.0 18.0 32.0 35.0 24.0 (39.0) 27.0 30.0 3.0 13.0 243.0 204.0
24th BER 1208
BER
Jack Hildebrand RBYC M 20.0 25.0 29.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 25.0 (36.0) 32.0 21.0 251.0 215.0
25th BER 2511
BER
Leyli Walker RBYC F 15.0 18.0 11.0 33.0 29.0 35.0 31.0 28.0 (42.0 UFD) 19.0 22.0 283.0 241.0
26th BER 1101
BER
Jacob Pimentel RHADC M 27.0 22.0 27.0 22.0 24.0 29.0 26.0 20.0 (38.0) 29.0 19.0 283.0 245.0
27th BER 2001
BER
Rian Geraghty-McDonnell RBYC M (42.0 OCS) 20.0 16.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 23.0 24.0 26.0 21.0 42.0 UFD 290.0 248.0
28th BER 1099
BER
Nicholas Bridges RHADC M 30.0 32.0 (33.0) 25.0 27.0 26.0 21.0 30.0 28.0 25.0 18.0 295.0 262.0
29th BER 428
BER
Christopher Adderley RBYC M 25.0 28.0 35.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 28.0 34.0 (37.0) 35.0 27.0 308.0 271.0
30th ITA 1004
ITA
Ubaldo Bruni RBYC M 22.0 27.0 25.0 24.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 31.0 39.0 33.0 (42.0 DSQ) 326.0 284.0
31st BER 1008
BER
Thomas Evans RBYC M (42.0 OCS) 34.0 28.0 35.0 33.0 31.0 32.0 26.0 10.0 30.0 29.0 330.0 288.0
32nd BER 1042
BER
Genevieve Lau RBYC F 33.0 30.0 32.0 31.0 32.0 32.0 30.0 (35.0) 21.0 31.0 25.0 332.0 297.0
33rd BER 1018
BER
Peter Komposch RBYC M 21.0 (38.0) 36.0 36.0 34.0 38.0 36.0 33.0 11.0 36.0 28.0 347.0 309.0
34th BER 1129
BER
Laura Hupman RBYC F 24.0 35.0 34.0 37.0 (38.0) 36.0 38.0 37.0 22.0 22.0 26.0 349.0 311.0
35th BER 1226
BER
Nicole Stovell RBYC F 29.0 33.0 31.0 28.0 (40.0) 33.0 33.0 29.0 35.0 37.0 24.0 352.0 312.0
36th BER 1115
BER
Cole Summers RBYC M 31.0 31.0 38.0 30.0 30.0 34.0 37.0 39.0 29.0 (40.0) 30.0 369.0 329.0
37th BER 1600
BER
Jack Roberts RHADC M 32.0 37.0 37.0 38.0 31.0 30.0 34.0 (42.0 OCS) 19.0 41.0 33.0 374.0 332.0
38th BER 1027
BER
Skye Oliveira RBYC F 28.0 36.0 30.0 34.0 37.0 37.0 35.0 32.0 31.0 (38.0) 32.0 370.0 332.0
39th BER 1117
BER
Fiachra McDonnell RBYC M (42.0 OCS) 17.0 40.0 42.0 DNS 36.0 39.0 29.0 36.0 33.0 23.0 42.0 UFD 379.0 337.0
40th BER 1121
BER
Jacob Hodder RHADC M 35.0 39.0 39.0 (42.0 DNF) 41.0 40.0 40.0 38.0 32.0 34.0 34.0 414.0 372.0
41st BER 1056
BER
Gianni Santucci RHADC M 34.0 40.0 41.0 (42.0 DNF) 39.0 41.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 24.0 39.0 31.0 415.0 373.0

Race 1: URU DSQ under Rule 11.
Race 11: ITA DSQ for failing to sail the course.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 42
DNF Started but did not finish 42
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 42
DSQ Disqualification 42
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 42
UFD Disqualification 42


https://juniorgoldcup.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

PrintEmail