2015 Results Day 4

Results are provisional as of 15:55 on October 11, 2015

pdfDownload as PDF32.37 KB

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSail #SAILORSAgeR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st Opti ESP 2611 Nacho Davila 14 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 50.0 39.0
2nd Opti ISV 642 Mia Nicolosi 12 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 5.0 58.0 48.0
3rd Opti NOR 3819 Mathias Berthet 14 4.0 3.0 (14.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 62.0 48.0
4th Opti IVB 911 Rayne Duff 13 1.0 5.0 17.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (23.0) 78.0 55.0
5th Opti GBR 6350 Julia Mellers 14 (18.0) 17.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 76.0 58.0
6th Opti SUI 1749 Max Wallenberg 13 6.0 1.0 12.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 (16.0) 86.0 70.0
7th Opti DEN 8516 Christian Spodsberg 15 15.0 26.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 4.0 (46.0 BFD) 4.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 140.0 94.0
8th Opti IRL 1543 Peter Fagan 14 3.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 (19.0) 8.0 12.0 18.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 115.0 96.0
9th Opti GER 13622 Daniela Bartelheimer 13 14.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 (46.0 BFD) 10.0 7.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 167.0 121.0
10th Opti BER 1001 Micah Raynor Thomas 14 16.0 15.0 8.0 17.0 24.0 21.0 13.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 (25.0) 4.0 161.0 136.0
11th Opti BER 1121 Tayte Stefaniuk 13 8.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 17.0 (46.0 RET) 24.0 14.0 188.0 142.0
12th Opti NZL 4604 Robbie McCutcheon 14 20.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 19.0 15.0 20.0 (21.0) 8.0 10.0 175.0 154.0
13th Opti POL 1791 Gabi Czapska 12 26.0 13.0 2.0 19.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 (37.0) 15.0 23.0 13.0 196.0 159.0
14th Opti BER 1939 Jordan Etemadi 12 17.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 11.0 20.0 11.0 6.0 23.0 14.0 (30.0) 20.0 194.0 164.0
15th Opti NED 3237 Thomas Westerhof 14 7.0 7.0 19.0 (46.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 46.0 BFD 23.0 15.0 8.0 7.0 32.0 217.0 171.0
16th Opti BER 1008 Campbell Patton 14 21.0 11.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 (23.0) 9.0 17.0 13.0 16.0 22.0 18.0 197.0 174.0
17th Opti BER 1010 Sebastian Kempe 10 13.0 19.0 7.0 23.0 17.0 (46.0 BFD) 27.0 16.0 22.0 17.0 18.0 7.0 232.0 186.0
18th Opti SWE 4637 Fabian Magnusson 14 23.0 8.0 21.0 10.0 19.0 16.0 (46.0 BFD) 18.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 36.0 232.0 186.0
19th Opti NZL 4465 Will Shapland 14 22.0 21.0 (27.0) 12.0 26.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 20.0 13.0 27.0 224.0 197.0
20th Opti ARG 3509 Massimo Contessi 15 24.0 6.0 20.0 14.0 18.0 22.0 18.0 (46.0 BFD) 11.0 30.0 14.0 25.0 248.0 202.0
21st Opti DEN 8525 Emil Kjaer 14 11.0 23.0 15.0 27.0 25.0 7.0 (46.0 BFD) 46.0 BFD 9.0 12.0 29.0 8.0 258.0 212.0
22nd Opti BER 103 Luke Madeiros 14 12.0 28.0 24.0 25.0 10.0 17.0 25.0 (46.0 RET) 21.0 26.0 17.0 12.0 263.0 217.0
23rd Opti BER 2001 Rian Geraghty-McDonnell 12 9.0 20.0 22.0 24.0 27.0 9.0 26.0 32.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 (35.0) 256.0 221.0
24th Opti BER 1084 Joe Arrowsmith 14 19.0 18.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 27.0 17.0 8.0 31.0 (46.0 RET) 19.0 24.0 276.0 230.0
25th Opti BER 2511 Leyli Walker 11 34.0 (35.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 15.0 26.0 8.0 27.0 20.0 29.0 306.0 271.0
26th Opti NZL 4145 Lachie Stewart 12 29.0 22.0 29.0 18.0 21.0 29.0 22.0 29.0 26.0 28.0 21.0 (30.0) 304.0 274.0
27th Opti BER 1044 Aiden Lopes 11 38.0 37.0 11.0 31.0 23.0 32.0 21.0 25.0 28.0 (46.0 DNF) 16.0 21.0 329.0 283.0
28th Opti BER 1224 Christian Ebbin 10 25.0 24.0 (34.0) 26.0 30.0 26.0 20.0 21.0 32.0 24.0 27.0 34.0 323.0 289.0
29th Opti BER 1226 Camille Chin-Gurret 15 27.0 30.0 23.0 21.0 (46.0 BFD) 25.0 28.0 27.0 29.0 46.0 DNF 34.0 9.0 345.0 299.0
30th Opti BER 1101 Jacob Pimentel 12 30.0 29.0 32.0 (37.0) 29.0 36.0 29.0 24.0 24.0 19.0 26.0 22.0 337.0 300.0
31st Opti BER 1011 Azhai Smith 11 36.0 (45.0) 35.0 22.0 12.0 18.0 23.0 31.0 25.0 25.0 42.0 33.0 347.0 302.0
32nd Opti BER 1205 Magnus Ringstead 10 31.0 25.0 26.0 36.0 32.0 24.0 30.0 19.0 38.0 (46.0 DNF) 33.0 19.0 359.0 313.0
33rd Opti BER 1117 Fiachra McDonnell 10 28.0 32.0 33.0 (43.0) 20.0 35.0 36.0 34.0 30.0 23.0 28.0 17.0 359.0 316.0
34th Opti BER 2012 Ethan Edmunds 12 35.0 27.0 37.0 (41.0) 31.0 30.0 34.0 28.0 34.0 22.0 35.0 28.0 382.0 341.0
35th Opti BER 100 Teji Simons 12 32.0 31.0 40.0 33.0 (46.0 BFD) 33.0 24.0 20.0 36.0 46.0 DNF 32.0 31.0 404.0 358.0
36th Opti BER 428 Christopher Adderley 11 33.0 (39.0) 38.0 35.0 33.0 37.0 32.0 22.0 35.0 29.0 36.0 38.0 407.0 368.0
37th Opti BER 1042 Genevieve Lau 12 10.0 33.0 31.0 30.0 35.0 31.0 33.0 35.0 43.0 (46.0 DNF) 44.0 44.0 415.0 369.0
38th Opti AUS 1608 Jack Hildebrand 11 42.0 36.0 30.0 29.0 34.0 41.0 35.0 36.0 27.0 (46.0 DNF) 45.0 43.0 444.0 398.0
39th Opti BER 102 Daylon Whitter 14 44.0 34.0 41.0 34.0 37.0 (46.0 BFD) 37.0 30.0 33.0 46.0 DNF 37.0 26.0 445.0 399.0
40th Opti BER 1099 Nicholas Bridges 12 40.0 42.0 44.0 32.0 36.0 42.0 31.0 33.0 40.0 (46.0 DNF) 40.0 45.0 471.0 425.0
41st Opti BER 1600 Jack Roberts 11 39.0 38.0 36.0 39.0 41.0 39.0 38.0 40.0 44.0 (46.0 DNF) 31.0 40.0 471.0 425.0
42nd Opti BER 1017 Thomas Evans 11 41.0 43.0 43.0 44.0 38.0 34.0 40.0 38.0 42.0 (46.0 DNF) 38.0 39.0 486.0 440.0
43rd Opti BER 1063 Peter Komposch 10 37.0 41.0 42.0 40.0 39.0 40.0 39.0 37.0 45.0 (46.0 DNF) 41.0 41.0 488.0 442.0
44th Opti BER 1027 Skye Oliviera 11 43.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 40.0 43.0 41.0 39.0 41.0 (46.0 DNF) 43.0 42.0 495.0 449.0
45th Opti BER 1028 Cameron Lucas 12 45.0 44.0 45.0 42.0 42.0 38.0 42.0 41.0 39.0 (46.0 DNF) 39.0 37.0 500.0 454.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 46
DNF Started but did not finish 46
RET Retired 46



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

Print Email