2013 Results

Final Results as at 13-Oct-13

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Boat SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Milo Gill Taylor GBR 6230 5 7 14 9 2 2 9 20 10 2 (36) 4 120 84
2nd Max Quirk AUS 1192 2 8 4 1 6 20 10 RDG 10 3 8 18 (37) 127 90
3rd Lukas Hesse GER 13316 16 ZFP 18 2 15 (22) 3 7 4 5 12 4 12 120 98
4th Emil Jarudd SWE 4511 13 27 10 4 13 6 (50 DSQ) 2 1 14 11 8 159 109
5th Hattie Rogers GBR 6017 9 16 11 8 1 4 2 (50 OCS) 12 16 34 1 164 114
6th Luke Ingalls USA 17553 16 14 9 14 5 12 6 6 13 18 1 (50 DSQ) 164 114
7th Campbell Patton BER 1008 23 2 1 5 18 14 16 1 26 9 (50 DSQ) 9 174 124
8th Teddy Nicolosi ISV 720 14 9 (25) 21 4 7 14 21 7 21 8 2 153 128
9th Enrique Saavedra MEX 1037 7 11 18 31 3 1 3 (50 DSQ) 2 33 15 11 185 135
10th Manon Van Dijk NED 3160 3 10 5 12 20 (30) 1 8 19 24 26 7 165 135
11th Harry Durcan IRL 1481 4 22 ZFP 3 2 12 22 (50 OCS) 3 8 27 33 5 191 141
12th Jack Rieder CAN 1587 10 20 16 16 7 8 8 11 22 15 9 (25) 167 142
13th Aleksandra Melzacka POL 1661 22 13 8 (25) 17 13 15 14 21 6 2 14 170 145
14th Adam Larson BER 1099 15 21 7 19 (37) 19 13 9 4 23 3 18 188 151
15th Mike Wollmann BER 1101 18 31 13 27 15 15 5 (50 OCS) 9 1 13 10 207 157
16th Albert Spork Dalum DEN 8342 24 15 ZFP 21 17 14 16 11 7 6 (35) 29 3 198 163
17th Santiago Duncan ARG 3504 12 25 22 7 11 5 10 5 32 20 14 (50 DSQ) 213 163
18th Felix Cutler BER 1234 8 4 (31) 3 26 17 17 19 30 5 22 16 198 167
19th Jann Schuepbach SUI 1582 1 11 ZFP (50 DSQ) 13 33 10 4 15 31 30 7 27 232 182
20th Tayte Stefaniuk BER 1121 27 ZFP 19 6 34 8 18 12 (50 OCS) 11 31 5 22 243 193
21st Cecilia Wollmann BER 1029 11 15 28 10 16 23 19 22 24 10 (31) 17 226 195
22nd Micah Thomas BER 1001 31 ZFP 13 ZFP 29 (43) 19 32 18 16 16 17 6 13 253 210
23rd Adriana Penruddocke BER 1088 19 22 17 24 10 31 21 18 17 (39) 10 24 252 213
24th Daniela Luz BRA 3235 28 (38) 33 23 21 36 30 17 15 3 21 21 286 248
25th Matilda Nicholls BER 1111 25 24 15 22 25 25 22 23 27 (43) 12 30 293 250
26th Henry Haslett NZL 4558 27 17 26 28 39 9 (50 OCS) 12 25 13 25 33 304 254
27th Joe Arrowsmith BER 1084 29 6 20 33 29 24 28 30 18 36 (50 DSQ) 6 309 259
28th Jordan Etemadi BER 1939 34 29 24 11 (35) 21 24 13 35 26 27 32 311 276
29th George Buckley BER 1009 36 32 35 (39) 9 35 27 25 23 4 35 23 323 284
30th Peter Dill BER 1316 30 23 19 18 32 (39) 23 24 29 11 39 36 323 284
31st Camille Chin-Gurret BER 1226 31 (34) 27 30 24 26 20 26 28 32 24 26 328 294
32nd Florence Nicholls BER 111 20 35 23 36 28 11 35 36 (46) 38 17 34 359 313
33rd Alice Reeves BER 1050 37 (41) 41 32 34 34 34 27 20 7 40 15 362 321
34th Yannick Hillier BER 1017 35 43 30 20 23 27 32 29 14 (44) 43 28 368 324
35th Tre Maxwell BER 1097 26 28 34 6 30 (44) 39 28 33 28 41 42 379 335
36th Luke Madeiros BER 103 32 37 12 38 (45) 28 25 37 39 37 23 31 384 339
37th Jay Hall BER 1002 38 26 38 26 (43) 41 31 35 36 34 19 29 396 353
38th Jah Hall BER 1004 33 30 36 35 31 42 38 33 (44) 25 38 19 404 360
39th Thomas Penruddocke BER 1040 40 36 32 44 40 37 29 32 38 (47) 32 20 427 380
40th Leyli Walker BER 2511 (45) 42 37 37 36 38 37 39 37 29 30 39 446 401
41st Charis Todd BER 1042 41 40 40 40 42 29 43 34 43 40 16 (45) 453 408
42nd Samantha Dill BER 1019 43 39 42 42 46 33 36 31 41 22 46 (50 DNC) 471 421
43rd Liam Perry BER 1066 46 46 43 29 (48) 46 26 38 42 19 47 46 476 428
44th Grace Reeves BER 1511 42 (48) 47 45 41 40 40 41 47 41 20 35 487 439
45th Taj Maxwell BER 1003 39 33 45 41 38 (48) 33 42 40 45 42 44 490 442
46th Rian Geraghty-McDonnell BER 2001 47 45 (48) 47 44 43 41 40 45 42 28 38 508 460
47th Christopher Adderley BER 428 44 49 39 (50 DNF) 27 49 50 DNF 44 34 49 44 40 519 469
48th Brandon Adams BER 1600 (49) 44 44 46 47 45 44 43 49 48 37 43 539 490
49th Chris DeSilva BER 1626 48 (50 ZFP) 46 48 49 47 42 45 48 46 45 41 555 505

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Print Email